2001-2018

Year

Name of the President

Photo and Number

Executive Team

2018

James Rosario

 

 52nd 

 
President-Elect: Selvam Kandasamy
Secretary: Trupti Mangrulkar
Treasurer: Archana Sahay
Cultural: Menaka Muppiri
Sports Chair: Anant Deshpande & Prakhar Srivatsava
DIFI Delegates: Sudha Peddanna
Inter Organization Liaison: Anish Bole
Sponsorship Chair: Parminder Saini
Membership:Sonal Thakkar
Youth Coordinator:Srinath Siddapur
Youth Representatives:Pooja Kamath, Aadesh Chordia, Amay Kejriwal, Rohan Dingra

2017

Ashesh Agrawal

 51st  

2016

Rakesh Arora

 50th   

2015

Pratibha Gupta

 49th   

2014

Vinit Mishra

 48th   

2013

Srinivas Katragadda

 47th  

2012

Ravi Swaminathan

 46th   

2011

Hyacinth Dey

 45th  

2010

Ravi Ravikumar

 44th   

2009

Rakesh Gupta

 43rd  

2008

Bhanu Raghavan

 42nd  

2007

Hemant Garg

 41st   

2006

Ashwin Rao

 40th   

2005

Raj Singh

 39th  

2004

Bhanu Raghavan

 38th   

2003

Krishna Sharma

 37th   

2002

Inder Khera

 36th   

2001

Late Govind Patel

 35th   

1981-2000

Year

Name of the President

Photo and Number

Executive Team

2000

Alok Khare

 34th  

1999

Raghava Gowda

 33rd   

1998

Madhu Parekh

 32nd  

1997

Ranga Raghavan

 31st   

1996

Rajv Malhotra

 30th   

1995

Thiru Veerabadran

 29th   

1994

Late Jyotsna Kamdar

 28th   

1993

Sunder Bhatla

 27th   

1992

Late Rai Pujara

 26th   

1991

Vraj Chauhan

 25th  

1990

Vraj Chauhan

 24th  

1989

Kailash Mehta

 23rd  

1988

Indira Mediratta

 22nd  

1987

Rupak Shah

 21st  

1986

Ram Ramachandran

 20th  

1985

Satyendra Gupta

 19th  

1984

Dolat Desai

 18th  

1983

Jyothi Singri

 17th  

1982

Romesh Chitkara

 16th  

1981

Manu Doshi

 15th  

1967-1980

Year

Name of the President

Photo and Number

Executive Team

1980

Surendra Singhvi

 14th  

1979

Gaurang Desai

 13th  

1978

Yudh Vir Rajput

 12th  

1977

Virendra Sharma

 11th  

1976

Late Satish Jandial

 10th  

1975

Mina Patel & K Menon

 9th  

1974

Indra Rajput

 8th  

1973

Indra Rajput

 7th  

1972

Girish Dubey

 6th  

1971

Pandu Baliga

 5th  

1970

E. Thomas

 4th  

1969

Late K. S Nagraja

 3rd  

1968

Atamjit Singh

 2nd  

1967

Raghu Bharadwaj

 1st  

Print

Don't have an account yet? Register Now!

Sign in to your account